Badge
Tea and Supper Rota 2017
Please sign up below for a minimum of two fixtures
including a supper if possible
If you need to switch dates PLEASE FIND A REPLACEMENT
Please e-mail Judy Gibson with your selections
Times refer to times of the matches, not times of the food.


Date Day Opponents Rinks Time Menu Names
APRIL
22 Sat Drive All 2:00 Tea Gina &
26 Wed Riverside 4T 2:30 Tea Malcolm & Brenda
29 Sat Grosvenor 4T 2:30 Tea Peter Dwyer
MAY
3 Wed Cross in Hand* 4T 5:30 Supper Linda C
6 Sat Brenchley & Matfield 4T 2:30 Tea Stuart & Peter Leswell
10 Wed Horam* 4T 2:30 Tea John & Brenda
14 Sun Bidborough 4/5T 2:30 Tea Judy & John B
17 Wed Hellingly* 4T 2:30 Tea Judy & Phil
20 Sat Eastbourne Parade 4T 2:00 Tea Gins & Ron
24 Wed DRIVE All 5:30 Fish & Chips
28 Sun Sussex CB 2 Wood Competition (1) All 9:30 Help Needed
30 Tues Uckfield* 4T 6:00 Supper Peter D & Val Mc
JUNE
2 Fri Herstmonceux* 4T 2:30 Tea Stella
3 Sat Calverley 4T 2:30 Tea Mike & Linda
6 Tues Frant 4T 6:00 Supper Stella & Dougie
13 Tues Maresfield* 4T 2:30 Tea Peter & Sue Burns
17  Sat Tonbridge 4T 2:30 Tea Brian H
21 Wed Paddock Wood 5T 2:30 Tea David & Carol
24 Sat Rotherfield* 4T 2:30 Tea George H & Valerie T
30 Fri Sussex CB Vice Patrons (2) 4R 2:00 Tea John Barden & Vi
JULY
2 Sun Isle of Thorns 4T 2:30 Tea Martin & David
4 Tues Ringmer* 4T 2:30 Tea Laurie
5 Wed The Grove 4T 6:00 Tea John Barden & Vi
7 Fri TATE EVENING All 6:30 Supper - Help Needed
8 Sat Groombridge* 4T 2:30 Tea Jeff & Tricia Perry
11 Tues Staplecross 4T 2:30 Tea Peter & Sue Burns
12 Wed Hailsham* 4T 6:00 Supper Stella &
15 Sat Pembury 4T 2:30 Tea Andy
19 Wed Hawkhurst 4T 6:00 Supper Alan & Val
22 Sat President Vs Chairman + BBQ All 2:30 Tea Afternoon - BBQ Evening Help Needed
29 Sat Marden 4/5T 2:30 Tea Maureen W
AUGUST
1 Tues Hastings 4T 2:30 Tea Valerie & George
6 Sun Speldhurst 4T 2:30 Tea Chris Wates
9 Wed Deanland* 4T 6:00 Supper Brian & Linda Walker
13 Sun MIXED TRIPLES TOURNAMENT (3) All 9:30 Help Needed All Round - See Separate Sheet
16 Wed Cranbrook 4T 2:30 Tea Gina
19 Sat CLUB TRIPLES COMPETITION All 10:00 Refreshments - Help Needed
20 Sun Crowborough Wolfe* 4T 2:30 Tea Martin & David J
26 Sat CLUB FINALS DAY All   Refreshments - Help Needed
27 Sun CLUB FINALS DAY All   Refreshments - Help Needed
30 Wed Mayfield* 4T 2:30 Tea Judy
SEPTEMBER  
6 Wed Buxted Park 4T 5:00 Supper Malcolm & Brenda
7 Thurs Datchworth BC Tourists 6R 2:00 Tea Jeff & Tricia Perry
10 Sun Bayham & Lamberhurst 4T 2:30 Tea Brian Hopper & Paul
12 Tues West Hoathly 4T 2:30 Tea Nick & Maureen
20 Wed Culverden 4T 2:30 Tea Laurie
22 Fri END OF SEASON DRIVE All 2:00 Tea  

 

Copyright  Copyright - John Barden